Programme

May 2021

08 May Saturday

The God of carnage

by Yasmina Reza
08 May, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Fear of Taming

by Olia Stoianova
08 May, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Double Bass

by Patrick Zuskind
08 May, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
09 May Sunday

Uncle Vanya

by Anton Pavlovich Chekhov
09 May, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
09 May, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
11 May Tuesday

Lunatics

by Ken Ludwig
11 May, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Teacher

by Jean - Pierre Dopagne
11 May, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
12 May Wednesday

The Little foxes

by Lillian Hellman
12 May, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

I pay

by Yves Jamiaque
12 May, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
12 May, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
13 May Thursday
13 May, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

A Weeping Angel

by Stefan Tsanev
13 May, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
14 May Friday
14 May, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Wild duck

by Henrik Ibsen
14 May, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Loot

by Joe Orton
14 May, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
15 May Saturday

Двубой

by Иван Вазов
15 May, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Wild duck

by Henrik Ibsen
15 May, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Two

by Tanya Shahova
15 May, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
16 May Sunday

The Son

by Florian Zeller
16 May, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Masters

by Racho Stoyanov
16 May, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Double Bass

by Patrick Zuskind
16 May, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
18 May Tuesday

Useless men

by Maxim Gorki
18 May, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
18 May, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Sweetie

by Zdrava Kamenova
18 May, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
19 May Wednesday
19 May, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
19 May, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
19 May, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
20 May Thursday
20 May, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

A Weeping Angel

by Stefan Tsanev
20 May, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
20 May, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
21 May Friday
21 May, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Whatever will be will be

by Nedyalko Yordanov
21 May, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Footnotes

by Mirela Ivanova
21 May, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
22 May Saturday

The Little foxes

by Lillian Hellman
22 May, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Fear of Taming

by Olia Stoianova
22 May, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Three tall women

by Edward Albee
22 May, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
23 May Sunday

The Father

by Florian Zeller
23 May, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Spirit of the poet

by Stefan Tsanev
23 May, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Color of deep waters

by Olya Stoyanova
23 May, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
25 May Tuesday

The God of carnage

by Yasmina Reza
25 May, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Компания

by Стивън Зондхайм и Джордж Фърт
25 May, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Three tall women

by Edward Albee
25 May, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
26 May Wednesday

Компания

by Стивън Зондхайм и Джордж Фърт
26 May, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
26 May, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Teacher

by Jean - Pierre Dopagne
26 May, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
27 May Thursday

Whatever will be will be

by Nedyalko Yordanov
27 May, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Footnotes

by Mirela Ivanova
27 May, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
28 May Friday

Двубой

by Иван Вазов
28 May, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
28 May, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
28 May, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
29 May Saturday

The Lover

by Harold Pinter
29 May, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
29 May, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Culprit

by Dimitar Dimov
29 May, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
30 May Sunday

Ripcord

by David Lindsay - Abaire
30 May, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Goat or who is Sylvia?

by Edward Albee
30 May, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
30 May, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
June
This website uses cookies to ensure the proper functioning of its features. By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies.