Programme

December 2021

08 December Wednesday

The Road to Aphrodite

by Isabel Alliende
08 December, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
09 December Thursday

Duel

by Ivan Vazov
09 December, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The God of carnage

by Yasmina Reza
09 December, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
09 December, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
10 December Friday
10 December, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Uncle Vanya

by Anton Pavlovich Chekhov
10 December, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Ripcord

by David Lindsay - Abaire
10 December, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
11 December Saturday
11 December, Saturday 15:00 h Chamber Hall 15:00 h
11 December, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
12 December Sunday

The Father

by Florian Zeller
12 December, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Loot

by Joe Orton
12 December, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
14 December Tuesday

The Father

by Florian Zeller
14 December, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Three tall women

by Edward Albee
14 December, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
15 December Wednesday

Vazov’s People

by Alexander Sekulov
15 December, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
16 December Thursday

Vazov’s People

by Alexander Sekulov
16 December, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Sweetie

by Zdrava Kamenova
16 December, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
17 December Friday

Duel

by Ivan Vazov
17 December, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Teacher

by Jean - Pierre Dopagne
17 December, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
18 December Saturday

The Tempest

by William Shakespeare
18 December, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Едни момичета

by Нийл Лабют
18 December, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
19 December Sunday

The Tempest

by William Shakespeare
19 December, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Едни момичета

by Нийл Лабют
19 December, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
19 December, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
21 December Tuesday

A Weeping Angel

by Stefan Tsanev
21 December, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Footnotes

by Mirela Ivanova
21 December, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
22 December Wednesday

The Lover

by Harold Pinter
22 December, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Double Bass

by Patrick Zuskind
22 December, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
23 December Thursday

Company

by Stephen Sondheim and George Furth
23 December, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Fear of Taming

by Olia Stoianova
23 December, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Three tall women

by Edward Albee
23 December, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
28 December Tuesday
28 December, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Sweetie

by Zdrava Kamenova
28 December, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
29 December Wednesday
29 December, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
29 December, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
30 December Thursday

The Tempest

by William Shakespeare
30 December, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Едни момичета

by Нийл Лабют
30 December, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
31 December Friday

The Tempest

by William Shakespeare
31 December, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Едни момичета

by Нийл Лабют
31 December, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
January
This website uses cookies to ensure the proper functioning of its features. By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies.